P2P · Bitcoin · multisig escrow
Hodl Hodl
A non-custodial Bitcoin P2P marketplace using multisig escrow and user-selected payment methods.

Access model
Email account
Fee lens
The provider states that a trading fee is split between buyer and seller and deducted from the BTC amount; see the live fee FAQ for current details.
Network scope
Bitcoin, Lightning / Arkade features where offered
Verification
Review provider terms
Editorial read
What stands out about Hodl Hodl?
Hodl Hodl combines an account-based offer marketplace with multisig escrow. Its official site says no verification is required in the product section, while its FAQ says users sign up with email; that distinction matters when comparing privacy claims.
Best suited to
Bitcoin users comparing P2P offers, payment methods, and non-custodial escrow.
Read before you trade
P2P payment methods can create fraud, chargeback, sanctions, and counterparty risks. Read the offer and escrow conditions carefully.
Availability: Offer, payment method, account, and jurisdiction dependent.
Verification: The provider says no verification is required in the reviewed product section, but the FAQ describes email sign-up. Individual offers, laws, and policy checks can differ.
Assets: Bitcoin; payment methods and currencies vary by offer
What may work well
- Non-custodial multisig escrow
- Many payment methods
- Provider-published fee FAQ
Trade-offs to understand
- Bitcoin-only core market
- Email account is still required
- Counterparty and payment risk vary
FAQ
Questions readers usually ask
How does Hodl Hodl charge users?+
The provider states that a trading fee is split between buyer and seller and deducted from the BTC amount; see the live fee FAQ for current details.
Does Hodl Hodl require KYC?+
The provider says no verification is required in the reviewed product section, but the FAQ describes email sign-up. Individual offers, laws, and policy checks can differ.
Which networks or assets does Hodl Hodl support?+
Hodl Hodl describes support for Bitcoin, Lightning / Arkade features where offered. The current network and token list can change, so confirm the live interface before signing a transaction.
What should I check before using Hodl Hodl?+
P2P payment methods can create fraud, chargeback, sanctions, and counterparty risks. Read the offer and escrow conditions carefully. Compare the route, slippage, network fee, contract address, and local obligations before using the service. This profile is educational comparison content, not a personal recommendation.
Educational comparison only. Provider terms, fees, policies, and access can change.